Toko 4 All - My Little Philippines - Sweet Delights Pinipig Polvoron 300 gr Goldilocks

Sweet Delights Pinipig Polvoron 300 gr Goldilocks

€ 8,25

Also known as: Goldilocks Pinipig Polvoron
Country of origin: Philippines
Brand: Goldilocks
Code: 4800111008065
Content: 300 gr (10.6 Oz)

13 in stock

Description

Pinipig Polvoron is a variant from the Goldilocks range. This Polvoron is mixed with roasted rice, also recommended!

Pinipig Polvoron

A Polvoron (From polvo, the Spanish word for powder or dust; Cebuano: polboron; Tagalog: pulburón) is a type of biscuit made of flour, sugar, milk and nuts. Traditionally, this is a Spanish biscuit mainly produced in Andalusia. During the Spanish occupation of the Philippines, this biscuit was also a success among the Filipino population. The Filipino version of Pulvuron as it is called in the local vernacular is made from powdered milk, toasted flour, butter, or margarine. Various flavors of the polvuron are available, including this Pinipig (with roasted rice) but also the classic Polvoron from Goldilocks, the ube flavor, and a variant with a chocolate layer. Goldilocks is the number one chain in the Philippines with several bakeries and stores throughout the Philippines. This box of Pinipig polvoron contains 24 pcs.

Disclaimer

Toko 4 All strives in ensuring that the information about the products on our website is as accurate as possible. Overtime when a supplier makes adjustments to the labels, it is possible that product information like ingredients, nutritional information, dietary information or allergy information may change. We, therefore, recommend that you take note of our information, and please always check the actual product for any changes to the labeling that may apply to you before consuming the product. If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us at 0174270441