Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Mega Prime Quality Nata de coco Ube flavor 425 gr
Mega Prime Quality Nata de coco Ube flavor 425 gr

Nata de coco Ube flavor 425 gr

€2,50
Incl. tax

Nata de Coco Ube flavor from Mega Prime Quality from the Philippines is an intriguing and flavorful product that combines the exotic tastes of Filipino cuisine.

In stock (16) (Delivery timeframe:1-3 days)
-
+

Nata de Coco Ube flavor

"Nata de Coco Ube flavor" from Mega Prime Quality from the Philippines is an intriguing and flavorful product that combines the exotic tastes of Filipino cuisine. "Nata de Coco" is a traditional Filipino dessert made from coconut water and agar, a natural gelling agent. The result is a jelly-like texture that is both refreshing and slightly chewy.

The "Ube" flavor refers to purple yam, a popular and beloved ingredient in Filipino culinary tradition. Ube is known for its sweet, nutty flavor and distinctive purple color.

The combination of "Nata de Coco" with the unique "Ube" flavor creates a distinctive and delightful treat. This product can be enjoyed as a refreshing dessert on its own, or it can be incorporated into other culinary creations for an exotic twist. Whether you're already familiar with the flavors of the Philippines or trying them for the first time, "Nata de Coco Ube flavor" certainly adds a touch of adventure to your taste buds.

 

Ingredients:

Coconut gel, nata de coco, water, refined sugar, artificial ube flavoring, citric acid, colorants red E129 and blue E133.

 

Also known as: Nata de Coco Coconut Gel Ube flavor
Country of origin: Philippines
Brand: Mega Prime Quality
Code: 4806504713592
Content: 425 gr (15oz)

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »